Skip to main content

Broadcast Schedule for Tuesday, May 17

12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 amAmanpour and Company
1:00 amGlobal 3000
1:30 amAntiques RoadshowMorden Hall Park 2
2:00 amAntiques RoadshowColonial Williamsburg Hour 2
3:00 amPostcardsHarley Refsal
3:30 amPostcardsPieper Bloomquist and Carmen Fernholz
4:00 amBattle HonoursScreaming Eagles
5:00 amGlobal 3000
5:30 amBBC World News
6:00 amClassical Stretch: By EssentricsSpine Strengthening
6:30 amWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
7:00 amHero ElementaryThe Lake Mistake; Plant Problem
7:30 amAlma's WayCardboard Club; Alma Clues In
8:00 amCurious GeorgeUp a Tree; Curious George and the Trash
8:30 amDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Follows the Rules at the Pool; Daniel's First Swim Class
9:00 amDonkey HodieA Night Out; Poetry Problem
9:30 amElinor Wonders WhyThese Sneezes; Ari's Lucky Shirt
10:00 amSesame StreetThe Counting Booth Counters
10:30 amPinkalicious & PeterrificMonkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance
11:00 amDinosaur TrainA Brand New Species
11:30 amClifford the Big Red DogKnights of the Wobbly Table; Don't Lead Me a Stray
12:00 pmPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
12:30 pmDonkey HodieA Night Out; Poetry Problem
1:00 pmDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodMiss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better
1:30 pmLet's Go Luna!Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung
2:00 pmNature CatNature Dance Party; Bad Dog Bart Jr.
2:30 pmXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumI Am Rukmini Devi; I Am Bob Ross
3:00 pmAlma's WayCardboard Club; Alma Clues In
3:30 pmMolly of DenaliPicking Cloudberries; Puzzled
4:00 pmWild KrattsSecrets of the Spider's Web
4:30 pmArthurBuster's Breathless; The Fright Stuff
5:00 pmOdd SquadZero Effect; Bad Luck Bears
5:30 pmPBS NewsHour
6:30 pmWoodsmith ShopPlaying Games in the Shop
7:00 pmFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr.Freedom Tales
8:00 pmLionel Richie: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
9:00 pmAmerican MastersTyrus Wong
10:30 pmBeyond Your BackyardLake Murray, SC
11:00 pmDeath in Paradise
12:00 amAlma's WaySong of the Summer; Leapin' Lizards
12:30 amXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumI Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra
1:00 amMolly of DenaliWild Moose Chase; Where the Bison Roam
1:30 amHero ElementaryKite Delight; Little Lost Horse
2:00 amWild KrattsCreature Power Challenge
2:30 amWild KrattsCheetah Racer
3:00 amOdd SquadRookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?
3:30 amOdd SquadTrials and Tubulations
4:00 amArthurCents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard
4:30 amArthurLove Notes for Muffy; D.W. Blows the Whistle
5:00 amThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Inside Out; Hear Here
5:30 amReady Jet Go!Earth, Wind, and Flyer; Mini-golf at the DSA
6:00 amPeg + CatPeg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem
6:30 amSuper Why!The Pupp-athon
7:00 amDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Follows the Rules at the Pool; Daniel's First Swim Class
7:30 amDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodCalm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class
8:00 amSesame StreetGlitter Jar
8:30 amElinor Wonders WhyThe Lizard Lounge; Feathers
9:00 amClifford the Big Red DogDancing by the Book; Tucker's Tooth
9:30 amDinosaur TrainTiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies
10:00 amLet's Go Luna!A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight
10:30 amCurious GeorgeZoo Night; Charkie Escapes
11:00 amNature CatGimme Shelter; Goin' Batty
11:30 amXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumI Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini
12:00 pmMolly of DenaliTurn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks
12:30 pmHero ElementaryFirst Day of School, Part 1; First Day of School, Part 2
1:00 pmCyberchaseThe Great Outdoors
1:30 pmPinkalicious & PeterrificFairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
2:00 pmPinkalicious & PeterrificMonkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance
2:30 pmElinor Wonders WhyThe Lizard Lounge; Feathers
3:00 pmDonkey HodieChili Jamboree; Hoof Dancing Is Hard
3:30 pmCurious GeorgeZoo Night; Charkie Escapes
4:00 pmAlma's WayGranny on the Go; Chacho's Day Out
4:30 pmXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumI Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini
5:00 pmMolly of DenaliTurn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks
5:30 pmHero ElementaryFirst Day of School, Part 1; First Day of School, Part 2
6:00 pmWild KrattsNeck and Neck
6:30 pmWild KrattsThe Blue and the Gray
7:00 pmOdd SquadO Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares
7:30 pmOdd SquadCaptain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round
8:00 pmArthurBuster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland
8:30 pmArthurFrancine Redecorates; Arthur the Loser
9:00 pmCyberchaseThe Great Outdoors
9:30 pmPinkalicious & PeterrificFairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
10:00 pmPinkalicious & PeterrificMonkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance
10:30 pmElinor Wonders WhyThe Lizard Lounge; Feathers
11:00 pmDonkey HodieChili Jamboree; Hoof Dancing Is Hard
11:30 pmDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodCalm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class
12:00 amSky Blossom: Diaries of the Next Greatest Generation
1:30 amStories From the StageAt the Scene
2:00 amPBS NewsHour
3:00 amAmanpour and Company
4:00 amPacific HeartbeatTokyo Hula
5:00 amBBC World News
5:30 amAsia Insight
6:00 amNewsroom Tokyo
6:40 amDirect Talk
7:00 amPacific HeartbeatAmerican Aloha: Hula Beyond Hawai'i
8:00 amSky Blossom: Diaries of the Next Greatest Generation
9:30 amStories From the StageAt the Scene
10:00 amPacific HeartbeatTokyo Hula
11:00 amAmanpour and Company
12:00 pmConsuelo Mack WealthTrackEmerging Energy Crisis
12:30 pmAsia Insight
1:00 pmPacific HeartbeatPower Meri
2:00 pmPacific HeartbeatBorn This Way: Awa's Story and The Rogers
3:00 pmPacific HeartbeatPrison Songs
4:00 pmDW News
4:30 pmBBC World News America
5:00 pmFrance 24
5:30 pmNHK Newsline
6:00 pmNOVADinosaur Apocalypse: The New Evidence
7:00 pmNOVADinosaur Apocalypse: The Last Day
8:00 pmPrehistoric Road TripWelcome to Fossil Country
9:00 pmPBS NewsHour
10:00 pmBBC World News
10:30 pmAmanpour and Company
11:30 pmThe Day
12:00 amSimply MingMing Tsai With Guest Dr. William Li
12:30 amCook's CountryItalian Comfort Food
1:00 amSimply MingMing Tsai With Guest Rick Bayless
1:30 amSimply MingOkonomiyake; Japanese Pizza
2:00 amBaking With JuliaDecorative Sourdough Loaves With Joe Ortiz
2:30 amTo Dine For With Kate SullivanDavid Copperfield -- Magician. Location: Las Vegas, NV
3:00 amThis Old HouseSaratoga Springs: Old Woes
3:30 amAsk This Old HouseAll About Hydrangeas; Refinish Deck Railing
4:00 amRick Steves' EuropeSicilian Delights
4:30 amThe Best of the Joy of PaintingValley Waterfall
5:00 amJ Schwanke's Life in BloomTulips: Year-Round Spring
5:30 amMake48
6:00 amQuilting ArtsTerrific Texture
6:30 amPainting and Travel With Roger & Sarah BansemerThe Marshes of Franklin County
7:00 amA Craftsman's LegacyThe Tool Chest Makers
7:30 amWoodsmith ShopClever Craft Center
8:00 amIowa IngredientSpinach
8:30 amLidia's KitchenMastering Simplicity
9:00 amAt One With Nature: National Parks of JapanIse-Shima
9:30 amJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeLa Joie de Vivre in Quebec City, Canada
10:00 amRick Steves' EuropeScotland's Highlands
10:30 amThe Best of the Joy of PaintingTranquil Dawn
11:00 amGeorge Hirsch LifestyleCountry Made
11:30 amLidia's KitchenMastering Simplicity
12:00 pmQuilting ArtsTerrific Texture
12:30 pmPainting and Travel With Roger & Sarah BansemerThe Marshes of Franklin County
1:00 pmA Craftsman's LegacyThe Tool Chest Makers
1:30 pmWoodsmith ShopClever Craft Center
2:00 pmQuilting ArtsTerrific Texture
2:30 pmCook's CountryPork, Peaches and Potatoes
3:00 pmIowa IngredientSpinach
3:30 pmLidia's KitchenMastering Simplicity
4:00 pmAt One With Nature: National Parks of JapanIse-Shima
4:30 pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeLa Joie de Vivre in Quebec City, Canada
5:00 pmRick Steves' EuropeScotland's Highlands
5:30 pmRoadfoodPhoenix, AZ: Frybread
6:00 pmField Trip With Curtis StoneMaui
6:30 pmKevin Belton's Cookin' LouisianaCalcasieu Parish: Lake Charles
7:00 pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionCooking of Ukraine
7:30 pmIowa IngredientSpinach
8:00 pmSimply MingMing Tsai With Guest Sara Moulton
8:30 pmSimply MingOn the Road in Hawaii: Mom & Pops
9:00 pmRick Steves' EuropeScotland's Highlands
9:30 pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeLa Joie de Vivre in Quebec City, Canada
10:00 pmAt One With Nature: National Parks of JapanIse-Shima
10:30 pmThe Best of the Joy of PaintingTranquil Dawn
11:00 pmRoadfoodPhoenix, AZ: Frybread
11:30 pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionCooking of Ukraine